Skip to content

Notice of Privacy

PRIVACY NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Bodega Tienda Charra makes the following privacy notice available to you.


Bodega Tienda Charra
, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and attending the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the owners of the data are informed of the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information. .


In addition to the above, we inform you that
Bodega Tienda Charra, has its address located at:


Belisario Dominguez #120, Col. Centro, Ezequiel Montes, Querétaro, CP 76650


The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you, as well as to attend to the services and/or orders you request:


Make the shipments that correspond to the products purchased on our portal, as well as send offers of the products for sale on our website www.tiendacharra.com


To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:


Name, email, telephone, address.

At Bodega Tienda Charra, we respect your privacy concerns and value the relationship we have with you.
This cookie notice explains how Bodega Tienda Charra uses cookies and other similar technologies to recognize when you visit our website linked to this Notice.
It explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of them.
Cookies help us to better understand the use of our Site and, therefore, allow us to offer our web visitors a more personalized and consistent experience, among other things.


On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.


You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Similarly, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.


To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted in writing, by sending a letter or request in free format to the following address:

Belisario Dominguez #120, Centro, Ezequiel Montes, Querétaro, CP 76650


The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:


Name, email, telephone, address, reason for the request
Signature.


The response to the request will be given within the following period: 4 weeks, and will be communicated as follows:


Through the email indicated in the request, email.


The contact information of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the requests for ARCO rights, are the following:


a) Name of the person in charge: Information Department.

b) Address:

Belisario Dominguez 120, downtown, Ezequiel Montes, Queretaro Zip Code 76650

c) Telephone: 4423659256

d) Email: ventas@tiendacharra.com

e) Other means of contact: www.tiendacharra.com


It should be mentioned that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.


To revoke the consent you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted in writing, by sending a letter or request in free format to the next address:


Belisario Dominguez 120, Centro, Ezequiel Montes, Queretaro, CP 76650


In the same way, you may request information to know the procedure and requirements for revoking consent, as well as limiting the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:


Name, email, telephone, address, reason for the request.
Signature.


The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than the following period: 4 weeks, and will be communicated as follows:


Through the indicated email.


This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which we promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, you can request information on whether it has undergone any changes through sending a letter or request in free format to the following address:


Belisario Dominguez 120, Centro, Ezequiel Montes, Queretaro, CP 76650


Last updated:

06/03/2018


SHIPPING INSIDE AND OUTSIDE MEXICO

We have great shipping rates, and on occasion we may send you free or discount shipping promotions (registered customers).



THE BEST GIFT

We have gift cards so you don't have to worry about what to give to that special person.



SEND GIFT CARD